2022 FEDERAL ELECTION

If you would like to vote before the 21st of May, pre-polling starts on Monday the 9th of May and can be found at the locations below.

 Locations

Mount Gambier, 30 James St

Mon 9 May – Fri 13 May, 8am–8pm

Sat 14 May, 9am–4pm

Mon 16 May – Fri 19 May, 8am–8pm

Fri 20 May, 8am–6pm

Sat 21 May, 8am–6pm

 

Murray Bridge, 2-4 Sixth Street

Mon 9 May – Fri 13 May, 8:30am – 5:30pm

Sat 14 May, 9am–4pm

Mon 16 May – Thu 19 May, 8:30am – 5:30pm

Fri 20 May, 8:30m–6pm

Sat 21 May, 8am–6pm

 

Renmark, 133 Ral Ral Ave

Mon 9 May – Fri 13 May, 8:30am – 5:30pm

Sat 14 May, 9am–4pm

Mon 16 May – Thu 19 May, 8:30am – 5:30pm

Fri 20 May, 8:30m–6pm

Sat 21 May, 8am–6pm

 

Nuriootpa, 24a Murray Street

Mon 9 May – Fri 13 May, 8:30am – 5:30pm

Sat 14 May, 9am–4pm

Mon 16 May – Thu 19 May, 8:30am – 5:30pm

Fri 20 May, 8:30m–6pm

Sat 21 May, 8am–6pm

 

Naracoorte, Naracoorte Senior Citizens Club, 46 Sandstone Ave

Sat 14 May, 9am–4pm

Mon 16 May – Thu 19 May, 8:30am – 5:30pm

Fri 20 May, 8:30m–6pm

Sat 21 May, 8am–6pm

 

Election Day Polling Booths

Saturday 21 May

Open 8am – 6pm

Angaston Angaston Town Hall 8 Sturt St ANGASTON
Barmera Barmera Recreation Centre 1 James Tce BARMERA
Beachport Beachport Recreation Centre Lot 15 Golf Course Rd BEACHPORT
Berri Our Lady of the River School Verran Tce BERRI
Blanchetown Blanchetown District Hall Inc Shaw Street BLANCHETOWN
Bordertown Bordertown High School 30 South Tce BORDERTOWN
Cadell Cadell Institute 33-35 McGuire Tce CADELL
Cambrai Cambrai Primary School Main St CAMBRAI
Carpenter Rocks Carpenter Rocks Community Hall 26-44 Carpenter Rocks Rd CARPENTER ROCKS
Cobdogla Cobdogla Primary School 2-12 Dolan St COBDOGLA
Compton Compton Soldiers Memorial Hall 1 Compton Hall Rd SUTTONTOWN
Coomandook Coomandook Uniting Church 3223 Dukes Hwy COOMANDOOK
Coonalpyn Coonalpyn Hall 53 Dukes Hwy COONALPYN
Coonawarra Coonawarra Soldiers Memorial Community Club 9-11 Memorial Dr COONAWARRA
Eden Valley Eden Valley Lutheran Church Hall 1 Murray St EDEN VALLEY
Frances Frances Memorial Hall Lot 37 Railway Tce FRANCES
Freeling Freeling Institute 8 Clarke St FREELING
Furner Furner Community Hall North Tce FURNER
Glenburnie Glenburnie Memorial Hall 21 Chambers Rd GLENBURNIE
Glencoe Glencoe Central Primary School 135 Kirip Rd GLENCOE
Glossop Glossop Primary School Mitchell Tce GLOSSOP
Greenock Greenock Institute 1 Greenock Rd GREENOCK
Jervois Jervois Hall 17-18 Henningson Rd JERVOIS
Kalangadoo Kalangadoo Primary School 48 Kangaroo Flat Rd KALANGADOO
Kapunda Kapunda Primary School 21-27 Mildred St KAPUNDA
Karoonda Karoonda Institute 15 Peake St KAROONDA
Keith Keith Area School 12 Tolmer Tce KEITH
Keyneton Keyneton Primary School Keyneton Rd KEYNETON
Kingston SE Kingston Community School 46 East Tce KINGSTON SE
Kongorong Kongorong Soldiers Memorial Institute 2 Hay Tce KONGORONG
Lameroo Lameroo Memorial Hall 61-65 Railway Tce S LAMEROO
Loxton Lutheran Peace Hall Bookpurnong Tce LOXTON
Loxton North Loxton North School 379 Balfour-Ogilvy Rd LOXTON NORTH
Lucindale Lucindale War Memorial Hall Lot 92 Centenary Ave LUCINDALE
Lyndoch Lyndoch Primary School 19 Margaret St LYNDOCH
Lyrup Lyrup Village Association Cnr Rupert Ct & Wilson Pde LYRUP
Mannum Mannum Leisure Centre 51 Adelaide Rd MANNUM
Meningie Meningie Uniting Church 2 Princes Hwy MENINGIE
Mil Lel Mil Lel Primary School 627 Kennedy Ave MIL LEL
Millicent Millicent Civic & Arts Centre 14 Ridge Tce MILLICENT
Millicent South Newbery Park Primary School 11 Bridges St MILLICENT
Moculta Moculta Soldiers Memorial Hall 2 Truro Rd MOCULTA
Monash Monash Memorial Hall 22 Randell Tce MONASH
Moorak Moorak Public Hall 234 Moorak Hall Rd MOORAK
Moorook Moorook Primary School 93 Wachtel Rd MOOROOK
Morgan Morgan Sporting Complex Lot 7 North West Tce MORGAN
Mount Burr Mount Burr Primary School Thomas Dr MOUNT BURR
Mount Gambier Anglican Parish of Mt Gambier 26 Bay Rd MOUNT GAMBIER
Mount Gambier East Melaleuca Park Primary School 61 Boandik Tce MOUNT GAMBIER
Mount Gambier North Mount Gambier North R-7 School 9 Heath St MOUNT GAMBIER
Mount Gambier Park McDonald Park School 55-57 North Tce MOUNT GAMBIER
Mount Gambier West Mount Gambier High School 17-51 Brownes Rd MOUNT GAMBIER
Mount Pleasant Mount Pleasant Primary School 22-26 Hospital Rd MOUNT PLEASANT
Mundulla Mundulla Primary School 22 Kennedy St MUNDULLA
Murray Bridge Murray Bridge North School 1 North Tce MURRAY BRIDGE
Murray Bridge East Murray Bridge Basketball Stadium Showgrounds, Old Princes Hwy MURRAY BRIDGE EAST
Murray Bridge South Murray Bridge High School 5 Lohmann St MURRAY BRIDGE
Murray Bridge West Bridge Evangelical Christian Church 10 Thomas St MURRAY BRIDGE
Mypolonga Mypolonga Institute Hall 6-8 Green St MYPOLONGA
Nangwarry Nangwarry Primary School 1 Whitford Cres NANGWARRY
Naracoorte Naracoorte Town Hall & Function Centre 95 Smith St NARACOORTE
Naracoorte South Naracoorte South Primary School 71 Cedar Ave NARACOORTE
Nildottie St Stephens Lutheran Church 4103 Hunter Rd NILDOTTIE
Nuriootpa Nuriootpa High School 1 Penrice Rd NURIOOTPA
Padthaway Padthaway Primary School 67 Vogelsang Rd PADTHAWAY
Palmer Palmer Collier Park Olive Grove Ave PALMER
Paringa Paringa Murtho War Memorial Hall 21 Hughes Ave PARINGA
Peake Peake Memorial Hall 4428 Mallee Hwy PEAKE
Penola Penola Primary School Young St PENOLA
Pinnaroo Pinnaroo Institute 21 Railway Tce S PINNAROO
Ponde Ponde Hall 443 Dabinett Rd PONDE
Port MacDonnell Port MacDonnell Senior Citizens Club 2 Elizabeth St PORT MACDONNELL
Purnong Purnong District Hall 3214 Purnong Rd PURNONG
Ramco Ramco Institute Ramco Rd RAMCO
Rendelsham Rendelsham Community Hall Julia Moore St RENDELSHAM
Renmark Renmark Paringa Community & Civic Centre 61 Eighteenth St RENMARK
Renmark North Renmark North Primary School 65 Warrego St RENMARK NORTH
Renmark West Renmark West Primary School 327 Tarcoola St RENMARK WEST
Robe Robe Primary School 1 Union St ROBE
Sandy Creek Sandy Creek Primary School 31 Davies Rd COCKATOO VALLEY
Sedan Sedan Hall Angaston-Swan Reach Rd SEDAN
Southend Southend Community Centre Eliza St SOUTHEND
Stockwell Stockwell Hall 4 Duck Ponds Rd STOCKWELL
Suttontown Suttontown Primary School 127 Pinehall Ave SUTTONTOWN
Swan Reach Swan Reach Area School 8 Showground Rd SWAN REACH
Tailem Bend Tailem Bend Primary School 1 Murray St TAILEM BEND
Tantanoola Tantanoola Soldiers Memorial Hall 24 Railway Tce W TANTANOOLA
Tanunda St Pauls Lutheran Church Tanunda 113 Murray St TANUNDA
Tintinara Tintinara War Memorial Hall 49-51 Becker Tce TINTINARA
Truro Truro Town Hall 36 Moorundie St TRURO
Waikerie Lutheran Social Centre 4 Cates Ave WAIKERIE
Walker Flat Walker Flat & Districts Community Hall 4945 Angas Valley Rd WALKER FLAT
Wellington Wellington Hall 3444 Jervois Rd WELLINGTON
Western Flat Western Flat Hall 2600 Naracoorte Rd WESTERN FLAT
Willalooka Willalooka Hall 3436 Riddoch Hwy WILLALOOKA
Williamstown Williamstown Primary School 15 Margaret St WILLIAMSTOWN
Winkie Croation Association Hall 41 Bullpit Rd WINKIE
Wolseley Wolseley Community Club Railway Tce North WOLSELEY
Woods Point Woods Point Community Hall Jean St WOODS POINT
Yahl Yahl Primary School 10 Lange Rd YAHL